PLAINTIFFS/COUNTER-DEFENDANTS
[…] 20)  Admit that such a barrier imposed by above #19, was a violation of Defendant's/Counter-Plaintiff's duty to the rights of Plaintiff/Counter-defendant Rotta defined under MCL 15.233(3) namely, "a public body shall furnish a requesting person a reasonable opportunity for inspection and examination of its public records, and shall furnish reasonable facilities for making memoranda or abstracts from its public records during the usual business hours."

21)  Admit that Plaintiff Rotta made a request by E-mail on 9-19-2011 to enter onto the premises of City Hall on 9-26-2011 in order to help Plaintiff Swiger in her administrative appeal of the denial of the 9-07-2011 FOIA request.