and/or severally, for all amounts found to be due to defendant by reason of
plaintiffs' prior FOIA requests that the defendant has responded to and for which
plaintiffs have failed or refused to pay.
  F. Grant to defendant its costs and expenses in maintaining this
counter-claim, including a reasonable amount for attorneys fees.
  G. Grant to defendant such other and further relief as this Honorable
Court deems just and reasonable.

16R.  Plaintiffs must remind the defendant that part of the "defendant's regular functions"
is to supply public records to persons that request them. MCL 15.233(1) says "upon
providing a public body's FOIA coordinator with a written request that describes a public
record sufficiently to enable the public body to find the public record, a person has a
right to inspect, copy, or receive copies of the requested public record of the public 

body." A person's right to do so, has a corresponding duty of the public body to furnish
those records as described in the FOIA. Otherwise:
A-C) Defendants ask this court to depose Plaintiff Swiger as to determine her status as