The Culling of the Cull: The Equitable Relief Lawsuit that Derailed the Ludington Deer Cull
[…] 51)  Subparagraph (B) for possession of a firearm also has exceptions, none of which is applicable in relation to the WDM agreement between the COL and APHIS WS.

52)  The CSA with the USDA, a federal agency, is in direct violation of two federal laws as APHIS WS agents and their subcontractors will possess and discharge firearms on school grounds.

                                                     State Statute violations

53)  Under MCL 750.237a:  "Except as provided in subsection (5), an individual who possesses a weapon in a weapon free school zone is guilty of a misdemeanor..."

54)  Subsection (5) of that law does not have any valid exceptions in regard to the WDM CSA as no APHIS WS individuals have been granted express permission from the elementary school principal or school board to possess firearms on school grounds.