The 15 exhibits are provided first, please open a separate window for them as you work your way down the lawsuit and check them out as you read.  Please, offer any constructive criticism or observations.

Exhibits 1-8

Exhibits 9-14A

9)  On Friday, October 9, 2015, Plaintiff sent a FOIA request to inspect or receive electronically the records described as "Ludington Police Department employee timesheets for the period between March 8-14, 2015 inclusive.  If this covers two different pay periods please include both."  See Exhibit 1 FOIA Request.

10) As per MCL 15.235(1), the defendant received the request on the following business day, Monday, October 12, 2015.

11) The payroll records sought detailed in the request are part of the "public record" under MCL 15.232(e) as they are "prepared, owned, used, in the possession of, or retained by a public body in the performance of an official function, from the time it is created."

12)  The requested records are "writings" as defined under MCL 15.232(h).