Disallowing myself to enter onto the premises and review the requested materials is thereby not only a civil wrong on the part of the FOIA Coordinator, but also a criminal wrong by Ms. Butts and accessories after the fact for all other public officials that have reviewed this FOIA request and not corrected Ms. Butts criminal actions, which also include MCL 750.214, extortion by public officers, namely by charging $10 in illegal fees: "Any person who shall wilfully and corruptly demand and receive from another for performing any service, or any official duty, for which the fee or compensation is established by law, any greater fee or compensation than is allowed or provided for the same, and any public officer, for whom a salary is provided by law in full compensation for all services required to be performed by him, or by his clerks or deputies, who shall wilfully and corruptly demand and receive from any person any sum of money as a fee or compensation for any services required by law to be performed by him in his said office, or by his clerks or deputies, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor"
I want some explanations of this criminal mischief before this appeal reaches the appellate body, and will broadcast such derelictions of duty to the rest of the public.